Click here to return to the main site entry page
Click here to return to the previous page

1881 Census - Raunds

Rotten Row 68a - 131a



Sched Road No Surname Forename Relation Condition
Age
Occupation Birthplace County Blind deaf & dumb Notes
68a Rotten Row   GAUNT Freeman head married
26
shoemaker Bythorne HUN    
68a Rotten Row   GAUNT Annie wife married
27
shoe closer Raunds NTH    
68a Rotten Row   GAUNT John T son  
2
  Raunds NTH    
69a Rotten Row   VICCARS John head married
39
bricklayer Cottingham NTH    
69a Rotten Row   VICCARS Dinah wife married
33
housewife Middleton NTH    
69a Rotten Row   VICCARS Ethel daughter  
12
shoe closer Middleton NTH    
69a Rotten Row   VICCARS George H son  
10
scholar Raunds NTH    
69a Rotten Row   VICCARS Minnie daughter  
7
scholar Raunds NTH    
69a Rotten Row   VICCARS Edgar J son  
3
scholar Raunds NTH    
70a Rotten Row   PENDRED William head married
49
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
70a Rotten Row   PENDRED Charlotte wife married
60
washwoman Old Weston HUN    
70a Rotten Row   PENDRED John father widower
78
  Raunds NTH    
71a Rotten Row   WHITNEY George head married
27
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
71a Rotten Row   WHITNEY Mary wife married
29
shoe closer Higham Ferrers NTH    
71a Rotten Row   WHITNEY Walter son  
2
  Raunds NTH    
72a Rotten Row   GREEN Robert head married
37
shoemaker Dean BDF    
72a Rotten Row   GREEN Caroline wife married
37
dressmaker Tansor NTH    
72a Rotten Row   GREEN Thomas son unmarried
15
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
73a Rotten Row   GEORGE Owen head widower
37
shoemaker Irchester NTH    
73a Rotten Row   GEORGE James son  
9
scholar Irchester NTH    
73a Rotten Row   GEORGE Holman son  
7
scholar Irchester NTH    
73a Rotten Row   GEORGE Oscar son  
2
  Raunds NTH    
73a Rotten Row   WARNER Ellen housekeeper unmarried
25
housekeeper Raunds NTH    
74a Rotten Row   HARRIS Bradshaw head married
42
shoemaker Hargrave NTH    
74a Rotten Row   HARRIS Jane wife married
43
shoe closer Raunds NTH    
74a Rotten Row   HARRIS Fred son unmarried
19
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
74a Rotten Row   HARRIS Ralph son unmarried
17
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
74a Rotten Row   HARRIS Sarah J daughter unmarried
15
shoe closer Raunds NTH    
74a Rotten Row   HARRIS Flora daughter  
10
scholar Raunds NTH    
74a Rotten Row   HARRIS Kate daughter  
6
scholar Raunds NTH    
75a Rotten Row   SHAW William head married
42
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
75a Rotten Row   SHAW Elizabeth wife married
39
shoe closer Raunds NTH    
75a Rotten Row   SHAW John S son unmarried
17
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
75a Rotten Row   SHAW Thomas son  
14
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
75a Rotten Row   SHAW Rebecca daughter  
12
scholar Raunds NTH    
75a Rotten Row   SHAW George son  
9
scholar Raunds NTH    
75a Rotten Row   SHAW Harry son  
7
scholar Raunds NTH    
75a Rotten Row   SHAW Alfred E son  
4
  Raunds NTH    
76a Rotten Row   WRIGHTON George head married
27
bricklayer's labourer Raunds NTH    
76a Rotten Row   WRIGHTON Charlotte wife married
25
  Raunds NTH    
76a Rotten Row   WRIGHTON Elizabeth daughter  
6
  Raunds NTH    
76a Rotten Row   WRIGHTON William son  
2
  Raunds NTH    
77a Rotten Row   COBLEY Sophia lodger widow
48
ag. work Ringstead NTH    
77a Rotten Row   COBLEY Mary daughter  
8
scholar Raunds NTH    
78a Rotten Row   HAYNES Thomas head married
41
ag. lab Keysoe BDF    
78a Rotten Row   HAYNES Sarah wife married
51
washwoman Bedford BDF    
78a Rotten Row   HAYNES Elizabeth daughter unmarried
18
housemaid Keysoe BDF    
78a Rotten Row   HAYNES George son unmarried
17
shoemaker Keysoe BDF    
78a Rotten Row   HAYNES John son  
13
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
78a Rotten Row   HAYNES Joseph son  
10
scholar Raunds NTH    
79a Rotten Row   MEADOWS Vawser head married
76
pauper Wisbech CAM    
79a Rotten Row   MEADOWS Mary M wife married
73
pauper Wisbech CAM    
80a Rotten Row   NOBLES Joseph head unmarried
50
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
81a Rotten Row   HALL Ebenezer head married
29
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
81a Rotten Row   HALL Sophia A wife married
28
boot closer Raunds NTH    
82a Rotten Row   RANDS John head married
52
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
82a Rotten Row   RANDS Sarah wife married
48
boot closer Raunds NTH    
82a Rotten Row   HALL Mary A mother widow
74
pauper Raunds NTH    
83a Rotten Row   COLES William head married
66
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
83a Rotten Row   COLES Mary A wife married
64
  Raunds NTH    
83a Rotten Row   COLES Ekin son unmarried
33
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
84a Rotten Row   MUNNS Eliza head widow
43
  Denford NTH    
84a Rotten Row   MUNNS Frank son unmarried
21
chimney sweep Thrapston NTH    
84a Rotten Row   MUNNS Charles son  
16
scholar Thrapston NTH    
84a Rotten Row   MUNNS John T C son  
3
scholar Raunds NTH    
84a Rotten Row   COBLEY Thomas boarder unmarried
44
tailor Wellingborough NTH    
84a Rotten Row   WOOLSTON James W boarder unmarried
41
tailor Brampton HUN    
84a Rotten Row   LAWN John boarder unmarried
36
tailor Wansford NTH    
84a Rotten Row   GIDDINGS Mary visitor unmarried
19
servant Kingscliffe NTH    
84a Rotten Row   GIDDINGS Henry visitor married
25
ag. lab Kingscliffe NTH    
84a Rotten Row   BAKER Charles boarder unmarried
63
tailor Bedford BDF    
84a Rotten Row   PATRAMAN Richard boarder unmarried
47
tailor Hertford HRT    
84a Rotten Row   BARLOW Sarah mother widow
82
pauper Denford NTH    
85a Rotten Row   WHITNEY Owen head married
34
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
85a Rotten Row   WHITNEY Elizabeth wife married
32
shoe closer Raunds NTH    
85a Rotten Row   WHITNEY Wilfred son  
9
scholar Raunds NTH    
85a Rotten Row   WHITNEY George son  
5
scholar Raunds NTH    
85a Rotten Row   WHITNEY Gwendoline daughter  
3
  Raunds NTH    
85a Rotten Row   WHITNEY Frederic son  
1 mth
  Raunds NTH    
86a Lodging House Rotten Row   GRAIN Joseph head married
35
chair bottomer Huntingdon HUN    
86a Lodging House Rotten Row   GRAIN Margaret wife married
30
  Bradford YKS    
86a Lodging House Rotten Row   GRAIN George son unmarried
2 mths
  Rugby WAR    
86a Lodging House Rotten Row   WHITEMAN James lodger widower
65
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
87a Rotten Row   CHAMBERS Hannah head unmarried
34
boot closer Raunds NTH    
87a Rotten Row   CHAMBERS John son  
14
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
87a Rotten Row   CHAMBERS Louisa daughter  
12
boot closer Raunds NTH    
87a Rotten Row   CHAMBERS Ellen daughter  
10
boot closer Raunds NTH    
87a Rotten Row   CHAMBERS Elizabeth daughter  
8
  Raunds NTH    
87a Rotten Row   CHAMBERS Rose daughter  
6
  Raunds NTH    
87a Rotten Row   CHAMBERS Joseph son  
4
  Raunds NTH    
87a Rotten Row   CHAMBERS Julia Sparks daughter  
2
  Raunds NTH    
87a Rotten Row   SPARKS George boarder unmarried
37
shoemaker Irchester NTH    
88a Rotten Row   NOBLES Thomas head unmarried
56
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
89a Rotten Row   RAINS George head married
56
boot blocker Raunds NTH    
89a Rotten Row   RAINS Caroline wife married
54
  Raunds NTH    
89a Rotten Row   WAGSTAFF William nephew  
14
  Raunds NTH    
89a Rotten Row   OLIVER Fredrick boarder married
48
iron ore labourer Heyford NTH    
89a Rotten Row   OLIVER Frank boarder unmarried
22
iron ore labourer Heyford NTH    
89a Rotten Row   OLIVER Jabez boarder unmarried
26
iron ore labourer Birmingham WAR    
89a Rotten Row   BULL John boarder unmarried
23
ag. lab Kimbolton HUN    
90a Rotten Row   BUGBY Alfred head married
37
railway platelayer Raunds NTH    
90a Rotten Row   BUGBY Mary wife married
39
  Titchmarsh NTH    
90a Rotten Row   BUGBY Fred son  
14
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
90a Rotten Row   BUGBY Annie E daughter  
12
nursemaid Raunds NTH    
90a Rotten Row   BUGBY Mary E B daughter  
9
scholar Raunds NTH    
90a Rotten Row   BUGBY James son  
6
scholar Raunds NTH    
90a Rotten Row   BUGBY Rose daughter  
3
scholar Raunds NTH    
90a Rotten Row   BUGBY Arthur son  
3
scholar Raunds NTH    
91a Rotten Row   CHAMBERS John head married
27
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
91a Rotten Row   CHAMBERS Jemima wife married
35
  Ramsey HUN    
91a Rotten Row   CHAMBERS Henry son  
15
ag. lab Towcester NTH    
91a Rotten Row   CHAMBERS Ellian daughter  
14
  Raunds NTH    
91a Rotten Row   CHAMBERS Esther daughter  
11
  Raunds NTH    
91a Rotten Row   CHAMBERS Jopth son  
7
  Raunds NTH    
91a Rotten Row   CHAMBERS Febby daughter  
3
  Raunds NTH    
92a Rotten Row   EKINS John head unmarried
37
butcher Raunds NTH    
92a Rotten Row   EKINS Elizabeth sister unmarried
40
  Swineshead BDF    
92a Rotten Row   CUNNINGTON Annie cousin  
13
scholar Raunds NTH    
92a Rotten Row   MATSON Eliza servant unmarried
20
servant (domestic) Raunds NTH    
93a Rotten Row   TEBBUTT Esther head widow
64
lacemaker Knotting BDF    
94a Rotten Row   PRIESTLEY Hannah head widow
63
shoe binder Thrapston NTH    
95a Rotten Row   HARRIS Joseph head married
38
ag. lab Chicheley BKM    
95a Rotten Row   HARRIS Phebe wife married
39
  Raunds NTH    
96a Grocer's shop, Rotten Row   SMITH Joseph W head widower
52
cordwainer Raunds NTH    
96a Grocer's shop, Rotten Row   SMITH Mary daughter unmarried
23
  Raunds NTH    
97a Rotten Row   CUNNINGTON William head married
35
shoemaker Great Stukeley NTH    
97a Rotten Row   CUNNINGTON Mary wife married
34
  Raunds NTH    
97a Rotten Row   CUNNINGTON William son  
11
scholar Raunds NTH    
97a Rotten Row   CUNNINGTON Jacques son  
9
scholar Raunds NTH    
97a Rotten Row   CUNNINGTON George T son  
7
scholar Raunds NTH    
97a Rotten Row   CUNNINGTON Francis J son  
5
scholar Raunds NTH    
97a Rotten Row   CUNNINGTON Sarah E daughter  
2 mths
  Raunds NTH    
97a Rotten Row   CUNNINGTON Samuel son  
9 mths
  Raunds NTH    
98a Rotten Row   PARTRIDGE Joseph head married
55
blacksmith Geddington NTH    
98a Rotten Row   PARTRIDGE Sarah wife married
57
  Finedon NTH    
98a Rotten Row   PARTRIDGE William son unmarried
27
blacksmith Raunds NTH    
98a Rotten Row   CHAPMAN Sarah niece  
8
scholar Geddington NTH    
99a Rotten Row   ANDREWS Robert lodger unmarried
32
police constable Brackley NTH    
100a Rotten Row   SHAW John head unmarried
34
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
100a Rotten Row   SHAW Sarah sister unmarried
37
shoe closer Raunds NTH    
102a(a) Rotten Row   HALL George head married
58
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
102a(a) Rotten Row   HALL Ann wife married
57
  Raunds NTH    
102a(a) Rotten Row   HALL Ellen daughter married
18
shoe closer Raunds NTH    
102a(b) Rotten Row   JACOBS Tom lodger married
26
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
102a(b) Rotten Row   JACOBS Sabina wife married
25
shoe closer Raunds NTH    
101a Rotten Row   COX Robert head married
53
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
101a Rotten Row   COX Comfort wife married
43
  Addington NTH    
101a Rotten Row   COX Sarah E daughter  
12
scholar Raunds NTH    
101a Rotten Row   COX Walter J C son  
7
  Raunds NTH    
103a Rotten Row   EKINS George head married
54
farmer Raunds NTH    
103a Rotten Row   EKINS Mary wife married
53
  Glenfield LEI    
103a Rotten Row   WIX Amelia niece unmarried
16
dress and mantle maker Wellingborough NTH    
104a Rotten Row   SPICER Francis head married
43
carpenter & joiner Raunds NTH    
104a Rotten Row   SPICER Elizabeth wife married
41
dressmaker Raunds NTH    
104a Rotten Row   SPICER Francis son  
14
scholar Raunds NTH    
104a Rotten Row   SPICER Ernest J son  
9
scholar Raunds NTH    
105a Rotten Row   MERRELL James head married
32
shoemaker Kimbolton HUN    
105a Rotten Row   MERRELL Harriett wife married
31
dressmaker Raunds NTH    
105a Rotten Row   MERRELL Charlie son  
6
scholar Raunds NTH    
105a Rotten Row   MERRELL Florence E daughter  
3
  Raunds NTH    
105a Rotten Row   MERRELL Rose E daughter  
1
  Raunds NTH    
106a Rotten Row   KNIGHT Robert head married
58
relieving officer – registrar of b m d Ringstead NTH    
106a Rotten Row   KNIGHT Susannah wife married
52
  Woodford NTH    
106a Rotten Row   KNIGHT Martha daughter unmarried
21
  Raunds NTH    
106a Rotten Row   KNIGHT Joseph son unmarried
19
clerk to iron ore co. Raunds NTH    
106a Rotten Row   KNIGHT Kate daughter unmarried
15
pupil teacher Raunds NTH    
106a Rotten Row   KNIGHT Benjamin son  
13
scholar Raunds NTH    
106a Rotten Row   KNIGHT Herbert son  
11
scholar Raunds NTH    
106a Rotten Row   KNIGHT Edith daughter  
9
scholar Raunds NTH    
106a Rotten Row   KNIGHT Susannah daughter  
8
scholar Raunds NTH    
107a Rotten Row   MARGERAM Armageddon head married
48
Baptist minister Spalding LIN    
107a Rotten Row   MARGERAM Elizabeth wife married
38
  Grimsby LIN    
107a Rotten Row   MARGERAM Evangelene E daughter unmarried
18
  Grimsby LIN    
107a Rotten Row   MARGERAM Alice Mary daughter unmarried
16
  York YKS    
107a Rotten Row   MARGERAM Emily daughter  
14
scholar Spalding LIN    
107a Rotten Row   MARGERAM John William son  
11
scholar Grimsby LIN    
107a Rotten Row   MARGERAM Walter son  
8
scholar Grimsby LIN    
107a Rotten Row   MARGERAM Armageddon Daubrey son  
6
scholar Plymouth DEV    
107a Rotten Row   MARGERAM Herbert Ebenezer son  
3
  Peckham SRY    
109a Rotten Row   POLLARD Harris head married
53
rush basket maker Strixton NTH    
109a Rotten Row   POLLARD Lucy wife married
46
  Raunds NTH    
109a Rotten Row   POLLARD George H son  
11
scholar Raunds NTH    
110a Rotten Row   MOORE Silas head married
53
master carpenter, 1 boy Cransley NTH    
110a Rotten Row   MOORE Hannah wife married
52
  Ringstead NTH    
110a Rotten Row   MOORE Ada Z daughter unmarried
19
domestic servant Raunds NTH    
110a Rotten Row   MOORE Rose E daughter  
8
scholar Raunds NTH    
111a Rotten Row   MANNING Daniel head married
61
shoemaker Ringstead NTH    
111a Rotten Row   MANNING Rebecca sister unmarried
66
  Ringstead NTH    
111a Rotten Row   MOORE Maria niece  
11
scholar Raunds NTH    
111a Rotten Row   MOORE John M nephew  
9
scholar Raunds NTH    
112a Rotten Row   HAZELDINE Owen head married
50
shoe finisher Raunds NTH    
112a Rotten Row   HAZELDINE Anne wife married
44
dressmaker Raunds NTH    
112a Rotten Row   HAZELDINE Henry son unmarried
22
shoe riveter Raunds NTH    
112a Rotten Row   HAZELDINE Walter son unmarried
20
shoe riveter Raunds NTH    
112a Rotten Row   HAZELDINE Flora daughter unmarried
15
dressmaker Raunds NTH    
112a Rotten Row   HAZELDINE Eliza Kate daughter  
12
scholar Raunds NTH    
112a Rotten Row   HAZELDINE Frederick son  
8
scholar Raunds NTH    
112a Rotten Row   HAZELDINE Horace son  
5
scholar Raunds NTH    
112a Rotten Row   CLARK Decerne ? mother widow
75
  Raunds NTH    
112a Rotten Row   CLARK Timothy boarder unmarried
46
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
112a Rotten Row   HAZELDINE Eliza sister unmarried
41
boot closer Raunds NTH    
113a Rotten Row   BRAWN Charlotte head unmarried
27
housekeeper Raunds NTH    
113a Rotten Row   BRAWN Sarah H sister unmarried
18
housekeeper Raunds NTH    
114a Rotten Row   ARNOLD Edward head married
37
shoemaker Denford NTH    
114a Rotten Row   ARNOLD Letty wife married
35
lacemaker Yelden BDF    
114a Rotten Row   CRAWLEY Walter stepson  
12
ag. lab Leighton HUN    
114a Rotten Row   CRAWLEY Anne stepdaur  
9
scholar Sheffield YKS    
114a Rotten Row   ARNOLD Edward son  
8
scholar Aldershot HAM    
114a Rotten Row   ARNOLD William son  
4
scholar Little Addington NTH    
114a Rotten Row   ARNOLD Clara E daughter  
2
  Raunds NTH    
114a Rotten Row   ARNOLD Lewis son  
11 mths
  Raunds NTH    
115a Rotten Row   HALL George head married
29
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
115a Rotten Row   HALL Mary wife married
26
  Hargrave NTH    
115a Rotten Row   HALL Walter son  
7
scholar Hargrave NTH    
115a Rotten Row   HALL Eunice A daughter  
3
  Hargrave NTH    
116a Rotten Row   BAMFORD John head married
43
railway lab. Rushden NTH    
116a Rotten Row   BAMFORD Charlotte wife married
39
  Corby NTH    
116a Rotten Row   BAMFORD John T son  
13
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
116a Rotten Row   BAMFORD Frederick son  
10
scholar Raunds NTH    
116a Rotten Row   BAMFORD Harry son  
7
scholar Raunds NTH    
116a Rotten Row   BAMFORD Minnie daughter  
6
scholar Raunds NTH    
116a Rotten Row   BAMFORD Walter son  
4
scholar Raunds NTH    
116a Rotten Row   BAMFORD Rose A daughter  
2
  Raunds NTH    
117a Rotten Row   GILBERT John head married
54
cordwainer Raunds NTH    
117a Rotten Row   GILBERT Louise G wife married
53
  Raunds NTH    
117a Rotten Row   GILBERT Hannah S daughter unmarried
25
shoe fitter Raunds NTH    
117a Rotten Row   GILBERT Priscilla daughter unmarried
19
shoe closer Raunds NTH    
117a Rotten Row   GILBERT George H son unmarried
17
tailor's apprentice Raunds NTH    
117a Rotten Row   GILBERT Fred son  
14
brickmaker's labourer Raunds NTH    
118a Rotten Row   COPPERWHEAT Henry head married
31
iron ore labourer Marston BDF    
118a Rotten Row   COPPERWHEAT Mary A wife married
32
  Islip NTH    
118a Rotten Row   COPPERWHEAT William son  
9
scholar Marston BDF    
118a Rotten Row   COPPERWHEAT Sarah A daughter  
7
scholar Raunds NTH    
118a Rotten Row   BLACK C H boarder unmarried
15
railway porter Barrow on Soar LEI    
119a Rotten Row   EATON John head married
25
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
119a Rotten Row   EATON Esther wife married
27
shoe closer Raunds NTH    
119a Rotten Row   EATON William son  
2
  Raunds NTH    
119a Rotten Row   EATON Joseph son  
1
  Raunds NTH    
120a Rotten Row   FRANKHAM James head married
51
shoemaker Leighton HUN    
120a Rotten Row   FRANKHAM Rhoda wife married
48
  Raunds NTH    
120a Rotten Row   FRANKHAM George son unmarried
21
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
120a Rotten Row   FRANKHAM John son unmarried
18
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
120a Rotten Row   FRANKHAM Joseph son unmarried
15
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
120a Rotten Row   FRANKHAM Elisa T son  
12
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
121a Rotten Row   WARREN George Bird head married
37
shoemaker Ringstead NTH    
121a Rotten Row   WARREN Mary A Bird wife married
39
shoe closer Ringstead NTH    
121a Rotten Row   WARREN Adolphus H son  
10
  Raunds NTH    
121a Rotten Row   WARREN Rowena Lettia daughter  
9
  Raunds NTH    
121a Rotten Row   WARREN Alonzo Ernest son  
4
  Raunds NTH    
121a Rotten Row   WARREN Violetta daughter  
1
  Raunds NTH    
122a Rotten Row   HAZELDINE William head married
47
shoe finisher Raunds NTH    
122a Rotten Row   HAZELDINE Patience wife married
45
boot closer Chatteris CAM    
122a Rotten Row   HAZELDINE Clara A daughter unmarried
23
boot closer Raunds NTH    
122a Rotten Row   HAZELDINE Eleanor daughter unmarried
21
boot fitter Raunds NTH    
122a Rotten Row   HAZELDINE Arthur son  
11
scholar Raunds NTH    
123a Rotten Row   COPPERWHEAT James head married
26
ag. lab Marston BDF    
123a Rotten Row   COPPERWHEAT Elizabeth wife married
25
  Raunds NTH    
123a Rotten Row   COPPERWHEAT Horace son  
1
  Raunds NTH    
124a Rotten Row   GILBERT William head married
29
cordwainer Raunds NTH    
124a Rotten Row   GILBERT Emma wife married
28
  Ringstead NTH    
124a Rotten Row   GILBERT Eliza A daughter  
6
scholar Raunds NTH    
124a Rotten Row   GILBERT Walter son  
4
scholar Raunds NTH    
124a Rotten Row   GILBERT Ralph son  
2
  Raunds NTH    
124a Rotten Row   GILBERT Bertha daughter  
6 mths
  Raunds NTH    
125a Rotten Row   NOBLES William head married
52
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
125a Rotten Row   NOBLES Elizabeth wife married
51
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
125a Rotten Row   NOBLES Ellen daughter unmarried
24
boot closer Raunds NTH    
125a Rotten Row   NOBLES Clara daughter unmarried
21
boot closer Raunds NTH    
126a Rotten Row   LACK Thomas head married
49
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
126a Rotten Row   LACK Hannah wife married
45
shoe closer Raunds NTH    
126a Rotten Row   LACK William son  
12
scholar Raunds NTH    
127a Rotten Row   KIRK William head widower
77
formerly labourer Raunds NTH    
128a Rotten Row   BUGBY John head married
35
horsekeeper Raunds NTH    
128a Rotten Row   BUGBY Mary E wife married
30
  Denford NTH    
128a Rotten Row   BUGBY Sarah E daughter  
8
scholar Raunds NTH    
128a Rotten Row   BUGBY Edith R daughter  
2
  Raunds NTH    
129a Rotten Row   EADY Robert head married
33
master baker, emp 1 man Raunds NTH    
129a Rotten Row   EADY Sarah H wife married
32
baker's wife Raunds NTH    
129a Rotten Row   EADY Ellen daughter  
9
scholar Yardley Hastings NTH    
129a Rotten Row   EADY Emily A daughter  
7
scholar Yardley Hastings NTH    
129a Rotten Row   EADY Fanny daughter  
5
scholar Yardley Hastings NTH    
129a Rotten Row   EADY Robert J son  
3
scholar Yardley Hastings NTH    
129a Rotten Row   EADY William E son  
1
  Raunds NTH    
129a Rotten Row   TOMPSON Mary mother widow
72
  Burton Latimer NTH    
129a Rotten Row   TOMPSON Elizabeth sister unmarried
39
  Kettering NTH deaf & dumb from fever  
129a Rotten Row   WARNER Annie servant unmarried
15
general domestic servant Raunds NTH    
129a Rotten Row   WHITEMAN Charles servant unmarried
16
assistant baker Raunds NTH    
130a Rotten Row   GIBBS George head married
27
baker Scarborough YKS    
130a Rotten Row   GIBBS Elizabeth wife married
22
shoe closer Raunds NTH    
130a Rotten Row   GIBBS Sarah E daughter  
2
  Raunds NTH    
131a Rotten Row   PRIDMORE James head married
45
railway platelayer Desborough NTH    
131a Rotten Row   PRIDMORE Caroline wife married
44
shoe closer Raunds NTH    
131a Rotten Row   ARNSBY Samuel father widower
77
formerly shoemaker Higham Ferrers NTH    
131a Rotten Row   SKINNER Caroline niece  
11
scholar Raunds NTH    

Click here to return to the main index of features
Click here to return to the villages index
Click here to e-mail us