Click here to return to the main site entry page
Click here to return to the previous page

1881 Census - Raunds

Rotten Row 60a - 66a



Sched Road No Surname Forename Relation Condition
Age
Occupation Birthplace County Blind deaf & dumb Notes
60a Rotten Row   GREEN Ann head widow
68
  Raunds NTH    
60a Rotten Row   WOODRUFF Robert son- in-law widower
38
baker Riseley BDF    
60a Rotten Row   BAILEY Sophia visitor unmarried
16
  Riseley BDF    
61a Rotten Row   CHESTER John head married
34
thrashing machine proprietor Raunds NTH    
61a Rotten Row   CHESTER Elizabeth wife married
35
  Northampton NTH    
61a Rotten Row   CHESTER Mary E daughter  
7
scholar Raunds NTH    
61a Rotten Row   CHESTER John H  son  
3
  Raunds NTH    
61a Rotten Row   CHESTER Thomas A son  
1
  Raunds NTH    
62a Furniture shop, Rotten Row   ASBERRY William head married
40
cabinet maker Stevenage HRT    
62a Furniture shop, Rotten Row   ASBERRY Hannah wife married
40
mattress maker Raunds NTH    
62a Furniture shop, Rotten Row   ASBERRY Rose daughter unmarried
22
tailoress Raunds NTH    
62a Furniture shop, Rotten Row   ASBERRY Sarah daughter unmarried
19
furniture painter Raunds NTH    
62a Furniture shop, Rotten Row   ASBERRY Lizzie daughter unmarried
17
  Raunds NTH    
62a Furniture shop, Rotten Row   ASBERRY Arthur son  
13
scholar Raunds NTH    
62a Furniture shop, Rotten Row   ASBERRY Walter son  
8
scholar Raunds NTH    
62a Furniture shop, Rotten Row   ASBERRY Harry son  
5
scholar Raunds NTH    
62a Furniture shop, Rotten Row   ASBERRY May daughter  
3
scholar Raunds NTH    
62a Furniture shop, Rotten Row   ASBERRY Fred boarder unmarried
19
cabinet maker Stevenage HRT    
63a Rotten Row   TOMBLIN William head married
55
ag. lab Wigsthorpe NTH    
63a Rotten Row   TOMBLIN Emily wife married
46
  Titchmarsh NTH    
63a Rotten Row   TOMBLIN Sarah daughter  
11
scholar Raunds NTH    
63a Rotten Row   TOMBLIN George son  
9
scholar Raunds NTH    
63a Rotten Row   TOMBLIN Thomas son  
7
scholar Raunds NTH    
63a Rotten Row   WEBSTER Eli boarder unmarried
42
iron ore labourer Eastcote NTH    
64a Rotten Row   CLARK George head married
51
gardener Southoe HUN    
64a Rotten Row   CLARK Rachel wife married
48
  Southoe HUN    
64a Rotten Row   CLARK Arthur son unmarried
18
shoemaker Southoe HUN    
64a Rotten Row   CLARK Isaac son unmarried
16
ag. lab Southoe HUN    
64a Rotten Row   CLARK Henry son  
13
ag. lab Buckworth HUN    
64a Rotten Row   CLARK George son  
11
house boy Buckworth HUN    
65a Rotten Row   MITCHEL James head married
48
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
65a Rotten Row   MITCHEL Hannah wife married
44
  Denford NTH    
65a Rotten Row   MITCHEL Thomas son unmarried
25
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
65a Rotten Row   MITCHEL Mary L daughter  
13
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
65a Rotten Row   MITCHEL Susanah daughter  
11
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
65a Rotten Row   MITCHEL Albert son  
8
scholar Raunds NTH    
65a Rotten Row   MITCHEL Eliza daughter  
4
  Raunds NTH    
65a Rotten Row   MITCHEL Jim son  
2
  Raunds NTH    
66a Rotten Row   BEEBY William head widower
59
ag. lab Addington NTH    
66a Rotten Row   BEEBY William H son married
29
iron ore labourer Addington NTH    
66a Rotten Row   BEEBY George R son unmarried
21
mason's labourer Raunds NTH    
66a Rotten Row   BEEBY Harry son unmarried
15
ag. lab Raunds NTH    
66a Rotten Row   BEEBY Walter son  
13
shoemaker Raunds NTH    
66a Rotten Row   KIRK Charles boarder unmarried
22
mason's labourer Raunds NTH    

Click here to return to the main index of features
Click here to return to the villages index
Click here to e-mail us